314 Harborside Dr Schenectady, NY 12305
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $1,007,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
3,398
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Harborside Dr, Schenectady, NY 12305 and is currently estimated at $780,422, approximately $229 per square foot. 314 Harborside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Yates Elementary School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Goldstein Alan J and Goldstein Andrea
Bought by
Alan J Goldstein Revocable Trust and Goldstein
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Prestige Parkway Properties Llc
Bought by
Goldstein Alan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,668
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Prestige Parkway Properties Llc
Bought by
Goldstein Alan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alan J Goldstein Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goldstein Alan J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goldstein Alan | $568,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goldstein Alan J | $442,668 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $290,500 | $21,000 | $269,500 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $290,500 | $21,000 | $269,500 |
| 2023 | $12 | $290,500 | $21,000 | $269,500 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $290,500 | $21,000 | $269,500 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $290,500 | $21,000 | $269,500 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $290,500 | $21,000 | $269,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $100,000 | $4,000 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map