314 Highridge Dr Syracuse, NY 13215
Winkworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Highridge Dr, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $312,931, approximately $169 per square foot. 314 Highridge Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Roberts K 8 School, Corcoran High School, and Most Holy Rosary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,641 | $151,000 | $23,600 | $127,400 |
| 2024 | $1,921 | $137,000 | $23,600 | $113,400 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $137,000 | $23,600 | $113,400 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $137,000 | $23,600 | $113,400 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $137,000 | $23,600 | $113,400 |
| 2020 | $1,973 | $137,000 | $23,600 | $113,400 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $124,000 | $23,600 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $124,000 | $23,600 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $124,000 | $23,600 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $124,000 | $23,600 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,000 | $23,600 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,800 | $23,600 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map