314 Jackson St Medina, OH 44256
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Jackson St, Medina, OH 44256 and is currently estimated at $200,213, approximately $208 per square foot. 314 Jackson St is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Sidney Fenn Elementary School, Claggett Middle School, and Medina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Kapui Heintz D and Kapui Joyce L
Bought by
Mcardle Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,400
Outstanding Balance
$68,681
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$131,532
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcardle Robert C | $110,356 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcardle Robert C | $117,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,827 | $55,190 | $20,420 | $34,770 |
| 2024 | $2,827 | $45,940 | $20,250 | $25,690 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $45,940 | $20,250 | $25,690 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $45,940 | $20,250 | $25,690 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $36,180 | $15,950 | $20,230 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $36,180 | $15,950 | $20,230 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $36,180 | $15,950 | $20,230 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $34,540 | $14,780 | $19,760 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $34,540 | $14,780 | $19,760 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $34,540 | $14,780 | $19,760 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $31,410 | $13,440 | $17,970 |
| 2014 | $1,845 | $31,410 | $13,440 | $17,970 |
| 2013 | $1,848 | $31,410 | $13,440 | $17,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map