Estimated Value: $275,943 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,845
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Leavines Rd, Boyce, LA 71409 and is currently estimated at $292,736, approximately $158 per square foot. 314 Leavines Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oak Hill High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $24,600 | $700 | $23,900 |
| 2024 | $2,086 | $24,600 | $700 | $23,900 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $23,500 | $700 | $22,800 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $23,500 | $700 | $22,800 |
| 2021 | $2,865 | $23,500 | $700 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $23,500 | $700 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $2,682 | $22,000 | $700 | $21,300 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $22,000 | $700 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $3,773 | $22,000 | $700 | $21,300 |
| 2016 | $120 | $700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $121 | $706 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map