314 Lillian Ave Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $166,466 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Lillian Ave, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $187,367, approximately $108 per square foot. 314 Lillian Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints, and All Saints School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Riese Nadine and Kulikowski Alysse
Bought by
Margulies Raymond Joseph and Marie Forsythe Katie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,836
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$139,531
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margulies Raymond Joseph | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Margulies Raymond Joseph | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $3,200 | $600 | $2,600 |
| 2024 | $3,047 | $3,200 | $600 | $2,600 |