314 Linden St Cincinnati, OH 45216
Estimated Value: $71,567 - $93,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
941
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Linden St, Cincinnati, OH 45216 and is currently estimated at $82,392, approximately $87 per square foot. 314 Linden St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Elmwood Place Elementary School, St Bernard-Elmwood Place High School, and Northside Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Speed Steve and Speed Mary
Bought by
Ladermilt Jefferey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ladermilt Jefferey | $19,960 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $12,520 | $2,678 | $9,842 |
| 2023 | $911 | $12,520 | $2,678 | $9,842 |
| 2022 | $689 | $6,986 | $2,142 | $4,844 |
| 2021 | $628 | $6,986 | $2,142 | $4,844 |
| 2020 | $607 | $6,986 | $2,142 | $4,844 |
| 2019 | $653 | $6,986 | $2,142 | $4,844 |
| 2018 | $662 | $6,986 | $2,142 | $4,844 |
| 2017 | $624 | $6,986 | $2,142 | $4,844 |
| 2016 | $580 | $6,444 | $2,464 | $3,980 |
| 2015 | $542 | $6,444 | $2,464 | $3,980 |
| 2014 | $541 | $6,444 | $2,464 | $3,980 |
| 2013 | $574 | $7,004 | $2,678 | $4,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map