314 Lowery Ln Jacksonville, AR 72076
Estimated Value: $142,047 - $177,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Lowery Ln, Jacksonville, AR 72076 and is currently estimated at $156,012, approximately $94 per square foot. 314 Lowery Ln is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Murrell Taylor Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Bought by
Ellis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Bought by
Ellis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1974
Bought by
Skelton and Wf Roseanna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis | $71,000 | -- | |
| Ellis | $71,000 | -- | |
| Skelton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $906 | $15,650 | $1,400 | $14,250 |
| 2024 | $906 | $15,650 | $1,400 | $14,250 |
| 2023 | $906 | $15,650 | $1,400 | $14,250 |
| 2022 | $906 | $15,650 | $1,400 | $14,250 |
| 2021 | $906 | $15,650 | $1,400 | $14,250 |
| 2020 | $980 | $17,000 | $1,400 | $15,600 |
| 2019 | $980 | $17,000 | $1,400 | $15,600 |
| 2018 | $970 | $17,000 | $1,400 | $15,600 |
| 2017 | $801 | $17,000 | $1,400 | $15,600 |
| 2016 | $970 | $17,000 | $1,400 | $15,600 |
| 2015 | $755 | $16,020 | $1,400 | $14,620 |
| 2014 | $795 | $16,020 | $1,400 | $14,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map