314 Manilla Dr Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $839,000 - $884,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Manilla Dr, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $864,158, approximately $392 per square foot. 314 Manilla Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Oak Hollow School, Draper Park Middle School, and Corner Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Monterrosa Luis
Bought by
Monterrosa Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Pyle Craig R and Pyle Deena
Bought by
Monterrosa Luis and Monterrosa Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
J & J & Sons Construction Company
Bought by
Pyle Craig R and Pyle Deena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monterrosa Mary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Monterrosa Luis | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Pyle Craig R | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,807 | $763,600 | $256,600 | $507,000 |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $727,300 | $244,400 | $482,900 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $639,800 | $217,400 | $422,400 |
| 2022 | $3,417 | $625,800 | $213,200 | $412,600 |
| 2021 | $3,565 | $557,700 | $162,400 | $395,300 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $494,300 | $142,100 | $352,200 |
| 2019 | $3,375 | $489,100 | $138,000 | $351,100 |
| 2018 | $3,150 | $466,500 | $121,800 | $344,700 |
| 2017 | $2,923 | $414,700 | $121,800 | $292,900 |
| 2016 | $2,837 | $391,200 | $121,800 | $269,400 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $366,700 | $115,600 | $251,100 |
| 2014 | $2,793 | $348,400 | $109,700 | $238,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map