314 Mimosa Dr Denton, TX 76201
Downtown Denton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,431 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,526
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Mimosa Dr, Denton, TX 76201 and is currently estimated at $395,858, approximately $156 per square foot. 314 Mimosa Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Evers Park Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Venables Barney James and Venables Cynthia C
Bought by
Venables Barney James and Venables Cynthia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Daugherty Kenneth Earl
Bought by
Venables Barney J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venables Barney James | -- | None Available | |
| Venables Barney J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,107 | $371,459 | $102,926 | $268,533 |
| 2024 | $7,508 | $389,000 | $102,926 | $286,074 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $361,182 | $96,879 | $303,121 |
| 2022 | $6,970 | $328,347 | $102,926 | $257,074 |
| 2021 | $6,636 | $298,497 | $63,961 | $234,536 |
| 2020 | $6,789 | $297,000 | $63,961 | $236,410 |
| 2019 | $6,442 | $270,000 | $63,961 | $206,039 |
| 2018 | $6,109 | $252,890 | $63,961 | $216,039 |
| 2017 | $5,683 | $229,900 | $63,961 | $186,039 |
| 2016 | $5,166 | $209,000 | $53,795 | $176,567 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $190,000 | $42,394 | $147,606 |
| 2014 | $3,840 | $190,000 | $42,394 | $147,606 |
| 2013 | -- | $196,612 | $42,394 | $154,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map