314 N 5th St West Hazleton, PA 18202
Estimated Value: $197,425 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,973
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 N 5th St, West Hazleton, PA 18202 and is currently estimated at $228,356, approximately $76 per square foot. 314 N 5th St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School, Immanuel Christian School, and Bishop Hafey Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1992
Bought by
Zukowski Marguerite Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zukowski Marguerite Beth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,789 | $99,900 | $23,200 | $76,700 |
| 2025 | $2,520 | $99,900 | $23,200 | $76,700 |
| 2024 | $2,437 | $99,900 | $23,200 | $76,700 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $99,900 | $23,200 | $76,700 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $99,900 | $23,200 | $76,700 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $99,900 | $23,200 | $76,700 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $99,900 | $23,200 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $99,900 | $23,200 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $99,900 | $23,200 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $99,900 | $23,200 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $99,900 | $23,200 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,900 | $23,200 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,900 | $23,200 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map