314 N Pine Ave Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $69,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
878
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 N Pine Ave, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $63,967, approximately $72 per square foot. 314 N Pine Ave is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Hatcher Robert and Rose Ann
Bought by
Garcia Pardina Francisca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Rosse Ora E and Rosse Elsie Y
Bought by
Rogers Joyce A and Rosse Edward F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Pardina Francisca | $18,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rogers Joyce A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20 | $3,690 | $640 | $3,050 |
| 2024 | $179 | $3,690 | $640 | $3,050 |
| 2023 | $187 | $3,690 | $640 | $3,050 |