M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Mary Eckert
Elite Realty
(402) 841-4235
7 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $136,000
Super cute and cozy 1 bedroom home for sale. Completely updated and move in ready. This home would make the best investment property. Listed at $124,900. Call today for your private showing! Seller is a licensed real estate agent in the state of Nebraska.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potts Michael R | $120,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Eckert Rentals Llc | $85,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Risor Darryl G | $33,837 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eckert Rentals Llc | $59,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Risor Darryl G | $33,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2024 08/29/24 | Sold | $119,750 | -4.1% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2024 08/12/24 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $109,473 | $5,594 | $103,879 |
| 2024 | $938 | $74,923 | $5,594 | $69,329 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $66,409 | $5,594 | $60,815 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $59,893 | $5,594 | $54,299 |
| 2021 | $902 | $54,075 | $5,594 | $48,481 |
| 2020 | $902 | $48,881 | $5,594 | $43,287 |
| 2019 | $0 | $44,243 | $5,594 | $38,649 |
| 2018 | $0 | $42,368 | $5,594 | $36,774 |
| 2017 | $0 | $39,363 | $5,594 | $33,769 |
| 2016 | $0 | $37,863 | $5,594 | $32,269 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,863 | $5,594 | $32,269 |
| 2014 | $247 | $37,863 | $5,594 | $32,269 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,227 | $4,585 | $19,642 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Mary Eckert
Elite Realty
(402) 841-4235
7 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jade Lafleur
Rely Real Estate
(402) 649-2516
186 in this area
221 Total Sales
Source: Norfolk Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 240532
APN: 590038834
Ask me questions while you tour the home.