314 Normandy Crescent Williamsburg, VA 23185
York Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Normandy Crescent, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $470,960, approximately $247 per square foot. 314 Normandy Crescent is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Magruder Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $391,400 | $100,000 | $291,400 |
| 2024 | $2,896 | $391,400 | $100,000 | $291,400 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $326,400 | $100,000 | $226,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map