Estimated Value: $153,000 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Omaha Dr, Omaha, TX 75571 and is currently estimated at $198,463, approximately $196 per square foot. 314 Omaha Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Pewitt Elementary School, Pewitt Junior High School, and Pewitt High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $186,480 | $0 | $186,480 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $184,140 | $0 | $184,140 |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $187,880 | $0 | $187,880 |
| 2022 | $2,790 | $179,260 | $0 | $179,260 |
| 2021 | $2,555 | $158,920 | $0 | $158,920 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $125,300 | $0 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $538 | $81,540 | $0 | $81,540 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $74,640 | $0 | $74,640 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $74,610 | $0 | $74,610 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $76,730 | $0 | $76,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,180 | $0 | $71,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,270 | $0 | $70,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map