Estimated Value: $73,621 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
866
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Osborne St, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $101,655, approximately $117 per square foot. 314 Osborne St is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School, Unity Christian Academy, and Union Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Simmons Thomas D
Bought by
Faulks Joseph C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
English Joey
Bought by
English Joey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faulks Joseph C | -- | -- | |
| English Joey | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $272 | $830 | $170 | $660 |
| 2024 | $253 | $720 | $150 | $570 |
| 2023 | $253 | $720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $242 | $720 | $150 | $570 |
| 2021 | $242 | $720 | $150 | $570 |
| 2020 | $279 | $820 | $150 | $670 |
| 2019 | $270 | $820 | $150 | $670 |
| 2018 | $268 | $820 | $150 | $670 |
| 2017 | $279 | $820 | $150 | $670 |
| 2016 | $279 | $820 | $150 | $670 |
| 2015 | $296 | $820 | $150 | $670 |
| 2014 | $296 | $910 | $150 | $760 |
Source: Public Records
Map