NOT LISTED FOR SALE

314 Parkridge Ln Coraopolis, PA 15108

Estimated Value: $237,000 - $254,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,302 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2019

Last sale price $167,250 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,582 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Attached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Moon Area High School Rated A-
  • Home Security System
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2019

Exceptionally clean updated end unit in Moon twp!! Newer floors in the entry and entire first floor. Granite counter tops and recessed lighting in the kitchen. New windows installed Spring of 2018 have transferable lifetime warranty. New roof Spring of 2017. Huge 20x11 master bedroom. Great laundry area has tons of cabinets, counter space and extra storage, perfect for additional craft area as well. Very large private patio is conveniently accessible from both the dining room and kitchen, making it perfect for entertaining, cookouts, family gatherings etc. Enjoy the back yard and side yard for plenty of outdoor activities, without the maintenance! Completely move in ready! The unique features of this unit are difficult to find in other area townhouses. Also comes with a home warranty.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Neil Weigel

WPML Inactive User File License #RS336825 Listed on: 07/25/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Leigh Harkreader

WPML Inactive User File

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,299

Lot Details

  • 2,178

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,302 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • $80 Maintenance Fee

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0596-D-00011-0000-00

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,299

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Area Description Sort: Moon/Crescent Twp
  • Basement Access: Interior Only
  • Bathrooms Full Locations: Upper
  • Bathrooms Partial Locations: Lower
  • Construction: Brick
  • Fireplace Description: gas
  • Heat Type2: Forced Air
  • Home Warranty Incl Yn: Yes
  • Inclusions: Auto Door On Garage, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Stove, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Security System, Washer/Dryer, Window Treatments
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 0596-D-00011-0000-00
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Public Transportation: Yes
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.01425
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.01425
  • School Transportation: Yes
  • Sewage: Public
  • Style: 2 Story Or 2 Level
  • Type Of Property: Townhouse
  • Years Old: 1988
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.10
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floors: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wall To Wall
  • Room Count: 7
  • Total Sq Ft: 1302

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Existing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Integral Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heat Type: Gas
  • Water: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Maintenance Fee: 80

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 0.0501

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3299

MLS Schools

  • School District: Moon Area

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2019
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$167,250
Premium/Discount to List
$2,350
1.43%
Current Estimated Value
$239,934

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$72,684
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Santacroce Lori A
Bought by
Rothermel Lauren

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Hoffman Wade
Bought by
Santacroce Lori A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,663
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Rd New Pointe-Beavr Grade
Bought by
Roycroft Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wolos Adrianna $167,250 Keystone Closing Services
Rothermel Lauren $145,000 --
Santacroce Lori A $134,500 --
Roycroft Richard $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rothermel Lauren $115,000
Previous Owner Santacroce Lori A $126,663
Previous Owner Roycroft Richard $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/16/2019 08/16/19 Sold $167,250 +1.4% $128 / Sq Ft
07/25/2019 07/25/19 For Sale $164,900 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,607 $115,400 $45,000 $70,400
2024 $3,607 $115,400 $45,000 $70,400
2023 $3,479 $115,400 $45,000 $70,400
2022 $3,479 $115,400 $45,000 $70,400
2021 $3,478 $115,400 $45,000 $70,400
2020 $3,392 $115,400 $45,000 $70,400
2019 $3,299 $115,400 $45,000 $70,400
2017 $3,119 $115,400 $45,000 $70,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1409612

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 0596-D-00011-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.