314 Pecan St Junction, TX 76849
Estimated Value: $177,173 - $349,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Pecan St, Junction, TX 76849 and is currently estimated at $261,543, approximately $237 per square foot. 314 Pecan St is a home located in Kimble County with nearby schools including Junction Elementary School, Junction Middle School, and Junction High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,301 | $172,250 | $28,570 | $143,680 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $168,130 | $10,430 | $157,700 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $158,820 | $10,430 | $148,390 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $107,380 | $10,430 | $96,950 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $79,850 | $10,430 | $69,420 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $79,850 | $10,430 | $69,420 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $66,530 | $10,430 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $71,760 | $10,430 | $61,330 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $71,760 | $10,430 | $61,330 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $68,170 | $10,430 | $57,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,120 | $9,710 | $59,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,120 | $9,710 | $59,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map