314 Pendleton Rd Mineral, VA 23117
Estimated Value: $92,919 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Pendleton Rd, Mineral, VA 23117 and is currently estimated at $215,460. 314 Pendleton Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,840 | $774,900 | $116,300 | $658,600 |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $394,400 | $116,300 | $278,100 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $394,400 | $116,300 | $278,100 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $394,400 | $116,300 | $278,100 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $394,400 | $116,300 | $278,100 |
| 2020 | $2,840 | $394,400 | $116,300 | $278,100 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $394,400 | $116,300 | $278,100 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $394,400 | $116,300 | $278,100 |
| 2017 | $2,840 | $394,400 | $116,300 | $278,100 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $394,400 | $116,300 | $278,100 |
| 2015 | $2,840 | $394,400 | $116,300 | $278,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $394,400 | $116,300 | $278,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map