314 Pershing St Baldwin, LA 70514
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $169,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Pershing St, Baldwin, LA 70514 and is currently estimated at $154,610, approximately $81 per square foot. 314 Pershing St is a home located in St. Mary Parish with nearby schools including Raintree Elementary School, B. Edward Boudreaux Middle School, and West St. Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Shields Joe L
Bought by
Little Katie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Carlin Carlos T and Carlin Joni Cavalier
Bought by
Little Katie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,925
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Katie S | -- | -- | |
| Little Katie S | $129,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Little Katie S | $111,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $10,578 | $1,210 | $9,368 |
| 2024 | $1,130 | $10,578 | $1,210 | $9,368 |
| 2023 | $943 | $9,726 | $1,210 | $8,516 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $9,726 | $1,210 | $8,516 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $9,726 | $1,210 | $8,516 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $9,726 | $1,210 | $8,516 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $9,726 | $1,210 | $8,516 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $9,726 | $1,210 | $8,516 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $9,726 | $1,210 | $8,516 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $13,209 | $1,207 | $12,002 |
| 2015 | $664 | $11,767 | $0 | $11,767 |
| 2014 | $669 | $11,767 | $0 | $11,767 |
| 2013 | $1,380 | $11,767 | $0 | $11,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map