314 Pine St Sterling, CO 80751
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Pine St, Sterling, CO 80751 and is currently estimated at $180,381, approximately $104 per square foot. 314 Pine St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Ayres Elementary School, and Sterling Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $5,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $271 | $7,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $271 | $7,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $482 | $5,710 | $1,110 | $4,600 |
| 2021 | $471 | $5,880 | $1,140 | $4,740 |
| 2020 | $430 | $10,220 | $1,070 | $9,150 |
| 2019 | $429 | $10,160 | $1,060 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $206 | $2,430 | $610 | $1,820 |
| 2017 | $203 | $11,810 | $2,980 | $8,830 |
| 2015 | $269 | $11,230 | $2,750 | $8,480 |
| 2014 | $269 | $13,620 | $2,750 | $10,870 |
| 2013 | $269 | $13,620 | $2,750 | $10,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map