314 Pleasant Ave Herkimer, NY 13350
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $129,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Pleasant Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350 and is currently estimated at $115,200, approximately $91 per square foot. 314 Pleasant Ave is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Herkimer Elementary School, Herkimer High School, and St. Francis De Sales Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Malinowski Michael
Bought by
Malinowski Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Malinowski Stnaley E
Bought by
Stanley Malinowski and Stanley Phylli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Sold by
Stanley Malinowski and Stanley Phyl
Bought by
Malinowski Stanley E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malinowski Tiffany | -- | -- | |
| Stanley Malinowski | $10,000 | -- | |
| Malinowski Stanley E | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $49,400 | $14,700 | $34,700 |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $49,400 | $14,700 | $34,700 |
| 2023 | $3,100 | $49,400 | $14,700 | $34,700 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $49,400 | $14,700 | $34,700 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $49,400 | $14,700 | $34,700 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $49,400 | $14,700 | $34,700 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $49,400 | $14,700 | $34,700 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $49,400 | $14,700 | $34,700 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $49,400 | $14,700 | $34,700 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $49,400 | $14,700 | $34,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,400 | $14,700 | $34,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,400 | $14,700 | $34,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map