314 Pompano Ct Lavallette, NJ 08735
Dover Beaches North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,344,000 - $1,952,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$974/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Pompano Ct, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $1,758,286, approximately $973 per square foot. 314 Pompano Ct is a home located in Ocean County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1989
Bought by
Healy William and Healy Partricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healy William | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,294 | $1,038,600 | $620,000 | $418,600 |
| 2024 | $17,978 | $1,038,600 | $620,000 | $418,600 |
| 2023 | $17,334 | $1,038,600 | $620,000 | $418,600 |
| 2022 | $17,334 | $1,038,600 | $620,000 | $418,600 |
| 2021 | $16,686 | $666,100 | $495,700 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $16,613 | $666,100 | $495,700 | $170,400 |
| 2019 | $15,893 | $666,100 | $495,700 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $15,680 | $666,100 | $495,700 | $170,400 |
| 2017 | $15,547 | $666,100 | $495,700 | $170,400 |
| 2016 | $15,140 | $666,100 | $495,700 | $170,400 |
| 2015 | $14,568 | $666,100 | $495,700 | $170,400 |
| 2014 | $15,163 | $728,300 | $583,500 | $144,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map