314 Rambling Way Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $502,643 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Rambling Way, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $534,661, approximately $277 per square foot. 314 Rambling Way is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Serepca Janet V
Bought by
Weener Janet V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weener Janet V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,436 | $300,150 | $94,680 | $205,470 |
| 2024 | $8,436 | $300,150 | $94,680 | $205,470 |
| 2023 | $8,123 | $300,150 | $94,680 | $205,470 |
| 2022 | $7,948 | $300,150 | $94,680 | $205,470 |
| 2021 | $12,308 | $300,150 | $94,680 | $205,470 |
| 2020 | $6,934 | $153,030 | $45,510 | $107,520 |
| 2019 | $6,772 | $153,030 | $45,510 | $107,520 |
| 2018 | $6,675 | $153,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,520 | $153,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $840 | $153,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $857 | $153,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $857 | $153,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map