314 River Rd La Vernia, TX 78121
Estimated Value: $92,191 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 River Rd, La Vernia, TX 78121 and is currently estimated at $180,096, approximately $184 per square foot. 314 River Rd is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including La Vernia Primary School, La Vernia Intermediate School, and La Vernia Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $78,254 | $35,430 | $42,824 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $78,254 | $35,430 | $42,824 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $98,817 | $33,370 | $65,447 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $79,480 | $31,700 | $47,780 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $79,480 | $31,700 | $47,780 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $52,920 | $5,140 | $47,780 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $47,800 | $5,140 | $42,660 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $47,800 | $5,140 | $42,660 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $47,800 | $5,140 | $42,660 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $47,800 | $5,140 | $42,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,800 | $5,140 | $42,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,800 | $5,140 | $42,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map