314 Robert e Lee San Antonio, TX 78214
Harlandale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Robert e Lee, San Antonio, TX 78214 and is currently estimated at $181,629, approximately $150 per square foot. 314 Robert e Lee is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including V.M. Adams Elementary School, Harlandale Middle School, and Harlandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Guajardo Eluterio J and Flores Teresa G
Bought by
Flores Guadalupe R and Flores Theresa G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Guadalupe R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flores Guadalupe R | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $332 | $162,210 | $53,020 | $129,240 |
| 2024 | $332 | $147,464 | $57,750 | $133,290 |
| 2023 | $332 | $134,058 | $64,260 | $145,400 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $121,871 | $48,640 | $138,530 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $110,792 | $35,380 | $108,130 |
| 2020 | $2,822 | $100,720 | $29,590 | $103,940 |
| 2019 | $2,621 | $91,564 | $24,500 | $101,100 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $83,240 | $24,500 | $85,780 |
| 2017 | $2,148 | $75,673 | $18,820 | $86,060 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $68,794 | $10,790 | $59,570 |
| 2015 | $670 | $62,540 | $10,790 | $51,750 |
| 2014 | $670 | $60,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map