Estimated Value: $80,000 - $105,967
Studio
--
Bath
1,469
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Roosevelt Rd, Hooks, TX 75561 and is currently estimated at $91,992, approximately $62 per square foot. 314 Roosevelt Rd is a home located in Bowie County with nearby schools including Hooks Elementary School, Hooks Junior High School, and Hooks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Puckett Wendell A and Puckett Kay
Bought by
Hill David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,010
Outstanding Balance
$30,455
Interest Rate
6.43%
Estimated Equity
$61,537
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill David | -- | Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill David | $48,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392 | $61,624 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13 | $56,022 | $12,000 | $53,756 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $50,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $56,739 | $12,000 | $44,739 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $46,850 | $10,000 | $36,850 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $38,264 | $6,000 | $32,264 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $37,376 | $6,000 | $31,376 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $36,514 | $6,000 | $30,514 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $35,948 | $6,000 | $29,948 |
| 2016 | $924 | $32,301 | $6,000 | $26,301 |
| 2015 | $477 | $32,301 | $6,000 | $26,301 |
| 2014 | $477 | $32,301 | $6,000 | $26,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map