NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $431,000 - $499,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,933 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 26, 2024

Last sale price $462,500 $239 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,854 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

Discover this beautifully designed 1,933 sq ft home situated on a 0.2 acre lot in the desirable St. James Bay golf course community. This residence features: Bedrooms/Bathrooms: 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms Additional Spaces: Dedicated office Garage: 2-car garage Exterior: Hardi siding and a durable metal roof Interior Finishes: Elegant granite countertops, modern stainless steel appliances. including a washer/ dryer set, wood plank tiles in main areas, and cozy carpet in all bedrooms Bathrooms: Tiled shower Storage: Large walk-in closet Outdoor Living: Enjoy the beautifully stained tongue & groove porch ceilings on both the front and rear screened porches. Community Amenities: Access to a golf course, pickleball courts, a community park with dock, and gated storage Location: Convenient proximity to the Gulf of Mexico This home blends comfort and style with the benefits of a vibrant community and excellent recreational amenities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amber Miller

Golden Properties & Investment License #3207640 Listed on: 09/11/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MEMBER

Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x120x75x120

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,933 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Garden Bath

Schools

  • Franklin County Middle School
  • Franklin County High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / E
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12037-05-07S-03W-1001-000E-0090

Year Built

Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Directions: From 98 westbound, R into St. James Bay, first R onto Royal Tern Way, property on right
  • Elementary School: OTHER COUNTY
  • High School: Franklin County High School
  • PropertySubType: Detached
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Pool, Sidewalks
  • Lot Size: 75x120x75x120
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Subdivision Name: St James Bay
  • Owner Name: Golden Construction
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman, One Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Fireplace: No
  • Reso Interior Features: Tray Ceiling(s), Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Split Bedrooms
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Reso Parking Features: Garage, Two Car Garage
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1933.0

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 0.2

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 480.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Pool(s)

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Franklin County Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 12037-05-07S-03W-1001-000E-0090

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: E
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2024
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$462,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-2.63%
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$460,912

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,588
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.23%
Original Mortgage
$439,375
Outstanding Balance
$434,294
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,618

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2021
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
List Price
$370,000
Sold Price
$370,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.45%
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peterson Chad D $462,500 None Listed On Document
Peterson Chad D $462,500 None Listed On Document
Hall Richard Lee -- Wakulla Title
Golden Construction Company Inc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Peterson Chad D $439,375
Closed Peterson Chad D $439,375
Previous Owner Hall Richard Lee $296,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/26/2024 11/26/24 Sold $462,500 -2.6% $239 / Sq Ft
09/14/2024 09/14/24 For Sale $475,000 +28.4% $246 / Sq Ft
02/25/2022 02/25/22 Sold $370,000 0.0% $191 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2021 10/23/21 For Sale $370,000 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,419 $471,870 $38,250 $433,620
2024 $2,099 $476,480 $38,250 $438,230
2023 $4,194 $425,238 $25,000 $400,238
2022 $260 $25,000 $25,000 --
2021 $144 $14,000 $14,000 $0
2020 $128 $10,500 $10,500 $0
2019 $146 $12,000 $12,000 $0
2018 $155 $13,200 $0 $0
2017 $132 $10,500 $0 $0
2016 $134 $12,000 $0 $0
2015 $130 $12,000 $0 $0
2014 $98 $7,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 377144

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 05-07S-03W-1001-000E-0090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.