314 S 460 E Springville, UT 84663
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $532,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 S 460 E, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $472,337, approximately $173 per square foot. 314 S 460 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookside School, Springville Junior High School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Becraft Jerry and Becraft Gayle
Bought by
Becraft Jerry Randall and Becraft Gayle P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,719
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Decroix Cassandra
Bought by
Allan Tyler F and Allan Mariana D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Steiner Gaylon and Steiner Debbie
Bought by
Decroix Cassandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Decroix Cassandra
Bought by
Decroix Cassandra and Cassandra Decroix Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becraft Jerry Randall | -- | Title West | |
| Becraft Jerry | -- | Title West | |
| Allan Tyler F | -- | First American Title Agency | |
| Decroix Cassandra | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Decroix Cassandra | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becraft Jerry | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allan Tyler F | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $259,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $239,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $249,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $218,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $307,300 | $65,000 | $242,300 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $269,600 | $65,000 | $204,600 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $251,000 | $65,000 | $186,000 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $237,000 | $65,000 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $113,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $106,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $102,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $916 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map