314 S Maple St Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Downtown Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 S Maple St, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $322,009, approximately $251 per square foot. 314 S Maple St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lions Park Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2020
Sold by
Martinsen Beth A and Moretti Luke
Bought by
Pritchard Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,290
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Kater Kenneth A and Martinsen Beth A
Bought by
Martinsen Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,458
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Loos John C and Loos Karen L
Bought by
Kater Kenneth A and Martinsen Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pritchard Heather | $224,000 | Proper Title Llc | |
| Martinsen Beth A | $210,000 | Change Of Title Inc | |
| Kater Kenneth A | $230,000 | Baird & Warner Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pritchard Heather | $179,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinsen Beth A | $210,458 | |
| Previous Owner | Kater Kenneth A | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,494 | $23,000 | $6,555 | $16,445 |
| 2024 | $5,494 | $23,040 | $8,000 | $15,040 |
| 2023 | $5,255 | $23,040 | $8,000 | $15,040 |
| 2022 | $5,255 | $23,040 | $8,000 | $15,040 |
| 2021 | $4,831 | $15,504 | $1,852 | $13,652 |
| 2020 | $3,784 | $15,504 | $1,852 | $13,652 |
| 2019 | $3,784 | $17,227 | $1,852 | $15,375 |
| 2018 | $4,151 | $17,003 | $1,567 | $15,436 |
| 2017 | $4,180 | $17,003 | $1,567 | $15,436 |
| 2016 | $3,854 | $17,003 | $1,567 | $15,436 |
| 2015 | $4,187 | $17,027 | $1,282 | $15,745 |
| 2014 | $4,132 | $17,027 | $1,282 | $15,745 |
| 2013 | $4,110 | $17,027 | $1,282 | $15,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map