314 Saddletree Ln Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Saddletree Ln, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $229,670, approximately $144 per square foot. 314 Saddletree Ln is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Wells Mitchell D
Bought by
Hawn Chandler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Wells Mitchell D
Bought by
Wells Barbara R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawn Chandler | $170,000 | -- | |
| Wells Barbara R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wells Barbara R | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $115,979 | $18,004 | $97,975 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $111,242 | $18,004 | $93,238 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $105,370 | $17,104 | $88,266 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $93,967 | $14,904 | $79,063 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $80,481 | $13,404 | $67,077 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $72,964 | $12,204 | $60,760 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $69,146 | $11,304 | $57,842 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $63,674 | $10,304 | $53,370 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $64,731 | $10,604 | $54,127 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $57,079 | $10,080 | $46,999 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $54,652 | $10,480 | $44,172 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $57,718 | $9,580 | $48,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map