NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $389,000 - $400,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,280 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2022

Last sale price $406,500 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,581 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Loft
  • Community Pool
  • Cane Bay Elementary School Rated 9+
  • High Ceiling
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of February 2022

Welcome home! There is no need to wait to build with this turn key, well maintained 1 year old home. Your large front porch awaits you and as you enter the home you are greeted by a beautiful wide foyer. To the right you will find a flex space used as a study with beautiful French doors and natural light. The large open living room that opens to your eat in kitchen is perfect for entertaining with an oversized kitchen island and upgraded lighting. You'll find ample storage in the kitchen with not one but two pantry's with additional storage options. Enjoy our lovely Lowcountry sun sets from your screened porch just off the main living area.Upstairs you will find a generous loft perfect for a secondary living room or play room as well as your oversized master with two walk in closets and master bath as well as three additional bedrooms and hall bath. Enjoy your resort style pool, play park, fire pit, miles of wooded walking and jogging trails, Cane Bay YMCA, Publix, Shopping, Dining, gas station, Cane Bay Schools and more! Don't miss out on what lifestyle awaits you with this beautiful home in Cane Bay Plantation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lauren Gasperic

The Boulevard Company License #87627 Listed on: 01/14/2022

The Boulevard Company

Co-Listed By

Melissa Jeffcoat

The Boulevard Company License #120388

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy Reghay

EXP Realty LLC License #48032

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,280 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: Cane Bay Plantation
  • Directions: From I 26 Take Exit 197 Nexton Parkway Toward Cane Bay. Turn Right On North Creek Dr. Continue Straight Through Traffic Light Then Turn Left On Copper Lane. Then Right On Sanctuary Park Dr. Then Right On River Cane Tr. Then Left Onto Silent Bluff Dr. Home Is On The Right.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Family, Entrance Foyer, Loft, Pantry, Study, Utility
  • Window Features: Window Treatments - Some
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Multiple Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Lot Features: 0 - .5 Acre, Cul-De-Sac
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BCW & SA, Berkeley Elect Co-Op, Carolina Water Service, Dominion Energy
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Dog Park, Park, Pool, Walk/Jog Trails

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cane Bay
  • High School: Cane Bay High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cane Bay

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2020
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Eiland Kayla Elizabeth
Bought by
Eiland Kayla Elizabeth and Eiland Russell Lee
Seller's Agent
Allicia Barnard
Lennar Sales Corp.
Buyer's Agent
Georgia Nettles
Daniel Ravenel Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$288,015
Sold Price
$288,015
Current Estimated Value
$392,524

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,509
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.69%
Original Mortgage
$279,375
Outstanding Balance
$248,489
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,035

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2020
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Georgia Nettles
Daniel Ravenel Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$288,015
Sold Price
$288,015

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$279,375
Outstanding Balance
$248,489
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,035

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Eiland Kayla Elizabeth -- None Available
Eiland Kayla Elizabeth $288,015 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eiland Kayla Elizabeth $279,375
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/28/2022 02/28/22 Sold $406,500 -0.9% $178 / Sq Ft
01/19/2022 01/19/22 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2022 01/15/22 For Sale $409,990 +42.4% $180 / Sq Ft
10/08/2020 10/08/20 Sold $288,015 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/07/2020 10/07/20 For Sale $288,015 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,854 $392,000 $100,000 $292,000
2024 $5,791 $23,520 $6,000 $17,520
2023 $5,791 $23,520 $6,000 $17,520
2022 $1,405 $24,282 $6,000 $18,282
2021 $4,685 $1,790 $1,794 $0
2020 $477 $1,794 $1,794 $0
2019 $0 $4,350 $4,350 $0

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22001087

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 195-01-03-054

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.