Seller's Agent in 2025
Jay Andorfer
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(919) 244-5800
9 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $411,000
Wonderful 4 bedroom 3 full bath one level home in popular Brentwood neighborhood. Freshly painted, new LVP flooring throughout. New hot water heater. Floor plan is very versatile in floor plan arrangement. Separate entrance for primary bedroom. Over half an acre with huge backyard with separate wired workshop. Fenced yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService License #158783 Listed on: 10/08/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Barbara Cain
Redfin Corporation License #276268
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarland Lisa Ann | $390,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gillmer Michael W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcfarland Lisa Ann | $20,000 | |
| Open | Mcfarland Lisa Ann | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillmer Michael W | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Sold | $390,000 | -1.3% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $321,465 | $76,500 | $244,965 |
| 2024 | $2,263 | $217,922 | $30,620 | $187,302 |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $217,922 | $30,620 | $187,302 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $217,922 | $30,620 | $187,302 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $217,922 | $30,620 | $187,302 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $217,922 | $30,620 | $187,302 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $217,922 | $30,620 | $187,302 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $157,312 | $26,792 | $130,520 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $157,312 | $26,792 | $130,520 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $157,312 | $26,792 | $130,520 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $166,401 | $31,953 | $134,448 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $166,401 | $31,953 | $134,448 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jay Andorfer
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(919) 244-5800
9 in this area
80 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Amy Andorfer
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(919) 244-5800
5 in this area
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Barbara Cain
Redfin Corporation
(984) 600-6159
4 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10126349
APN: 186551
Ask me questions while you tour the home.