314 Springfork Dr Unit n/a Cary, NC 27513
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,643 - $350,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Springfork Dr Unit n/a, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $333,411, approximately $246 per square foot. 314 Springfork Dr Unit n/a is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Briarcliff Elementary School, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Clolek Barbara
Bought by
Bach Michael Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel
Bought by
Clolek Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Bender Kendra S
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Bender Kendra S
Bought by
Cedar Pointe Condominium Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Edgehill Farm Association Inc
Bought by
Ciolek Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
The New Fortis Corporation
Bought by
Edgehill Farm Association Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
The New Fortis Corporation
Bought by
Edgehill Farm Association Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Edgehill Farm Assn Inc
Bought by
Bender Kendra S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
The New Fortis Corp
Bought by
Edgehill Farm Assn Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
The New Fortis Corp
Bought by
Bender Kendra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.