314 Sunset Blvd Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
Estimated Value: $1,119,000 - $1,434,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,043
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Sunset Blvd, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 and is currently estimated at $1,246,908, approximately $409 per square foot. 314 Sunset Blvd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Gemini Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Manseur Arezki and Manseur Claire
Bought by
Manseur Arezki and Manseur Claire
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Ratajczyk Antoni W and Ratajczyk Jadwiga
Bought by
Manseur Arezki and Manseur Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Ratajczyk Antoni W and Ratajczyk Richard V
Bought by
Smith David Franklin and Sadlersmith Kara
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Sold by
Ratajczyk Steven P and Ratajczyk Antoni W
Bought by
Ratajczyk Steven P and Ratajczyk Antoni W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1993
Sold by
Brooks Theresa
Bought by
Ratajczyk Antoni W and Ratajczyk Richard V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manseur Arezki | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Manseur Arezki | -- | -- | |
| Manseur Arezki | $70,000 | -- | |
| Smith David Franklin | -- | -- | |
| Ratajczyk Steven P | -- | -- | |
| Ratajczyk Antoni W | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manseur Arezki | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ratajczyk Antoni W | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,481 | $407,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,355 | $395,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,355 | $384,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $373,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,439 | $362,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,393 | $357,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,382 | $349,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,349 | $342,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,282 | $335,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,414 | $328,800 | $174,110 | $154,690 |
| 2015 | $5,500 | $326,520 | $163,230 | $163,290 |
| 2014 | $5,521 | $323,930 | $130,580 | $193,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map