314 Temple St Whitman, MA 02382
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $451,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
915
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Temple St, Whitman, MA 02382 and is currently estimated at $396,448, approximately $433 per square foot. 314 Temple St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including St Bridget School and Cardinal Spellman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Cribben Thomas J
Bought by
Cribben Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,256
Outstanding Balance
$141,930
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Cribben Laura A
Bought by
Cribben Thomas J and Cribben Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Cribben Thomas J and Cribben Laura A
Bought by
Cribben Laura A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cribben Kathleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Cribben Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Cribben Laura A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cribben Kathleen M | $160,256 | |
| Previous Owner | Cribben Laura A | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cribben Laura A | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cribben Laura A | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,310 | $328,500 | $186,200 | $142,300 |
| 2024 | $4,070 | $319,500 | $182,400 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | $3,834 | $282,500 | $167,000 | $115,500 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $251,600 | $151,700 | $99,900 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $223,800 | $127,700 | $96,100 |
| 2020 | $3,195 | $201,600 | $116,200 | $85,400 |
| 2019 | $3,101 | $201,600 | $116,200 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $189,000 | $110,400 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $189,000 | $110,400 | $78,600 |
| 2016 | $2,677 | $171,700 | $100,800 | $70,900 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $171,700 | $100,800 | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map