314 Thrower St Dexter, MO 63841
Estimated Value: $111,622 - $136,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Thrower St, Dexter, MO 63841 and is currently estimated at $122,406, approximately $84 per square foot. 314 Thrower St is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and T.S. Hill Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428 | $9,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $9,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $428 | $9,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $418 | $9,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $418 | $9,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $406 | $8,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $405 | $8,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $387 | $8,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $373 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map