314 Todd St Durham, NC 27704
Weaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $338,158
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Todd St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $317,040, approximately $200 per square foot. 314 Todd St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Burgos Olga E and Cruz Ernesto
Bought by
Pena Alma Lidia Garcia and Pena Jesus Steban
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,310
Outstanding Balance
$193,298
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Lewis Claudine Daye
Bought by
Burgos Olga E and Cruz Ernesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,600
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Alma Lidia Garcia | $223,000 | None Available | |
| Burgos Olga E | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Alma Lidia Garcia | $216,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Burgos Olga E | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,438 | $346,864 | $132,296 | $214,568 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $137,421 | $29,606 | $107,815 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $137,421 | $29,606 | $107,815 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $137,421 | $29,606 | $107,815 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $137,421 | $29,606 | $107,815 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $137,421 | $29,606 | $107,815 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $137,421 | $29,606 | $107,815 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $84,630 | $24,740 | $59,890 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $84,630 | $24,740 | $59,890 |
| 2016 | $716 | $84,630 | $24,740 | $59,890 |
| 2015 | $812 | $74,851 | $16,921 | $57,930 |
| 2014 | $812 | $74,851 | $16,921 | $57,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map