314 Trinity Rd Dublin, GA 31021
Estimated Value: $176,374 - $276,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Trinity Rd, Dublin, GA 31021 and is currently estimated at $238,094, approximately $111 per square foot. 314 Trinity Rd is a home located in Laurens County with nearby schools including Northwest Laurens Elementary School, Southwest Laurens Elementary School, and East Laurens Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1983
Bought by
Shepard Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepard Anna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $47,478 | $2,348 | $45,130 |
| 2024 | $829 | $47,478 | $2,348 | $45,130 |
| 2023 | $772 | $44,418 | $2,348 | $42,070 |
| 2022 | $770 | $44,350 | $2,280 | $42,070 |
| 2021 | $739 | $41,925 | $2,800 | $39,125 |
| 2020 | $740 | $41,925 | $2,800 | $39,125 |
| 2019 | $740 | $41,925 | $2,800 | $39,125 |
| 2018 | $741 | $41,925 | $2,800 | $39,125 |
| 2017 | $741 | $41,925 | $2,800 | $39,125 |
| 2016 | $741 | $41,925 | $2,800 | $39,125 |
| 2015 | $790 | $41,925 | $2,800 | $39,125 |
| 2014 | $712 | $37,955 | $2,276 | $35,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map