314 Tryon St Burlington, NC 27217
East Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,169
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Tryon St, Burlington, NC 27217 and is currently estimated at $205,620, approximately $175 per square foot. 314 Tryon St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including R. Homer Andrews Elementary School, Broadview Middle School, and Hugh M. Cummings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Amash Genevieve
Bought by
Leriche Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,007
Outstanding Balance
$27,429
Interest Rate
8.54%
Estimated Equity
$178,191
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leriche Jeffrey M | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leriche Jeffrey M | $75,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 | $170,817 | $18,500 | $152,317 |
| 2024 | $801 | $170,817 | $18,500 | $152,317 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $170,817 | $18,500 | $152,317 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $85,064 | $15,000 | $70,064 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $85,064 | $15,000 | $70,064 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $85,064 | $15,000 | $70,064 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $85,064 | $15,000 | $70,064 |
| 2018 | $506 | $85,064 | $15,000 | $70,064 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $85,064 | $15,000 | $70,064 |
| 2016 | $983 | $84,698 | $20,000 | $64,698 |
| 2015 | $489 | $84,698 | $20,000 | $64,698 |
| 2014 | $447 | $84,698 | $20,000 | $64,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map