314 W 2nd St Clarkson, NE 68629
Estimated Value: $158,041 - $189,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,888
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 W 2nd St, Clarkson, NE 68629 and is currently estimated at $167,010, approximately $88 per square foot. 314 W 2nd St is a home located in Colfax County with nearby schools including Clarkson Elementary School and Clarkson Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
A 2 Z Transport Llc
Bought by
Jurgensen Bryce Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Kenneth I Kluthe Trust
Bought by
A 2 Z Transport Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Kluthe Kenneth I
Bought by
Kenneth I Kluthe Trust and Kluthe
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jurgensen Bryce Allen | $146,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| A 2 Z Transport Llc | $146,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kenneth I Kluthe Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $104,490 | $5,730 | $98,760 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $102,585 | $5,730 | $96,855 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $96,260 | $5,730 | $90,530 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $83,485 | $5,730 | $77,755 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $70,800 | $5,730 | $65,070 |
| 2020 | $809 | $50,095 | $5,730 | $44,365 |
| 2019 | $783 | $48,980 | $4,615 | $44,365 |
| 2018 | $626 | $38,850 | $4,615 | $34,235 |
| 2017 | $571 | $34,750 | $4,615 | $30,135 |
| 2016 | $568 | $34,750 | $4,615 | $30,135 |
| 2015 | $579 | $34,750 | $4,615 | $30,135 |
| 2014 | $754 | $37,400 | $4,615 | $32,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map