314 W Spring St Roberts, WI 54023
Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 314 W Spring St, Roberts, WI 54023 and is currently estimated at $291,138. 314 W Spring St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Saint Croix Central Elementary School, Saint Croix Central Middle School, and St. Croix Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Lengling Thomas A and Lengling Pamela J
Bought by
Lengling Thomas A and Lengling Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Lengling Thomas A and Lengling Pamela J
Bought by
Lengling Thomas A and Lengling Pamela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lengling Thomas A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lengling Thomas A | -- | Pillar Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,237 | $270,200 | $39,700 | $230,500 |
| 2024 | $34 | $270,200 | $39,700 | $230,500 |
| 2023 | $3,548 | $161,200 | $30,900 | $130,300 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $161,200 | $30,900 | $130,300 |
| 2021 | $3,293 | $161,200 | $30,900 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $3,332 | $161,200 | $30,900 | $130,300 |
| 2019 | $3,247 | $161,200 | $30,900 | $130,300 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $161,200 | $30,900 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $3,822 | $161,200 | $30,900 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $3,822 | $160,300 | $36,000 | $124,300 |
| 2015 | $3,792 | $160,300 | $36,000 | $124,300 |
| 2014 | $3,506 | $157,400 | $36,000 | $121,400 |
| 2013 | $3,035 | $145,400 | $36,000 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map