314 Walnut Rd Pembroke, VA 24136
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Walnut Rd, Pembroke, VA 24136. 314 Walnut Rd is a home located in Giles County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $141,000 | $29,500 | $111,500 |
| 2024 | $479 | $141,000 | $29,500 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $959 | $141,000 | $29,500 | $111,500 |
| 2022 | $959 | $141,000 | $29,500 | $111,500 |
| 2021 | $789 | $121,400 | $29,500 | $91,900 |
| 2020 | $789 | $121,400 | $29,500 | $91,900 |
| 2019 | $744 | $111,000 | $29,500 | $81,500 |
| 2018 | $699 | $111,000 | $29,500 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $111,000 | $29,500 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $699 | $111,000 | $29,500 | $81,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map