S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Steve Manos
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $163,389
Cute 3 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow in Three Rivers. Easy walk to downtown, churches, school and dining. Newer roof. Exterior painted in Summer of 2015. Possession at close.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Steve Manos
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate License #6501305367 Listed on: 02/01/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayer Meagan R | $52,500 | Title Resource Agency | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sayer Meagan R | $53,984 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2016 05/09/16 | Sold | $52,500 | 0.0% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2016 03/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2016 02/01/16 | For Sale | $52,500 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $57,600 | $4,200 | $53,400 |
| 2024 | $1,120 | $51,600 | $3,300 | $48,300 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $44,600 | $3,000 | $41,600 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $42,400 | $3,000 | $39,400 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $40,100 | $2,800 | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $36,400 | $2,800 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $1,481 | $32,500 | $2,100 | $30,400 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $32,300 | $4,200 | $28,100 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $32,700 | $32,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,500 | $29,500 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,100 | $30,100 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Steve Manos
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Johnnie Decker
Michigan Top Producers
(269) 659-2791
22 in this area
101 Total Sales
B
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Brian Decker
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 16003830
APN: 051-145-092-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.