314 Walter Dr Lafayette, LA 70507
North Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,065 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,207
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Walter Dr, Lafayette, LA 70507 and is currently estimated at $145,516, approximately $120 per square foot. 314 Walter Dr is a home with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Carencro Middle School, and Carencro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $8,953 | $1,014 | $7,939 |
| 2024 | $818 | $8,953 | $1,014 | $7,939 |
| 2023 | $818 | $8,582 | $1,014 | $7,568 |
| 2022 | $782 | $8,582 | $1,014 | $7,568 |
| 2021 | $785 | $8,582 | $1,014 | $7,568 |
| 2020 | $784 | $8,582 | $1,014 | $7,568 |
| 2019 | $707 | $8,582 | $662 | $7,920 |
| 2018 | $763 | $8,582 | $662 | $7,920 |
| 2017 | $761 | $8,582 | $662 | $7,920 |
| 2015 | $631 | $7,130 | $530 | $6,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,130 | $530 | $6,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map