314 Warley St Florence, SC 29501
Timrod Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $152,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
540
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Warley St, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $119,939, approximately $222 per square foot. 314 Warley St is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Briggs Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Grantham Properties And Development Inc
Bought by
City Of Florence South Carolina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Florence South Carolina | $325,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $631 | $1,280 | $320 | $960 |
| 2024 | $590 | $1,280 | $320 | $960 |
| 2023 | $524 | $980 | $320 | $660 |
| 2022 | $567 | $980 | $320 | $660 |
| 2021 | $541 | $1,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $550 | $1,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $542 | $1,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $509 | $1,470 | $0 | $0 |