314 Waterview Ct Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $516,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Waterview Ct, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $489,188, approximately $253 per square foot. 314 Waterview Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Hampstead Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Raska James J
Bought by
Raska James J L E and Raska Kathy L L E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Raska James J
Bought by
Raska James J L E and Raska Kathy L L E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raska James J L E | -- | -- | |
| Raska James J L E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,796 | $422,900 | $166,900 | $256,000 |
| 2024 | $4,603 | $405,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,411 | $388,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,215 | $371,300 | $166,900 | $204,400 |
| 2021 | $8,228 | $354,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,829 | $337,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,682 | $320,500 | $166,900 | $153,600 |
| 2018 | $3,627 | $318,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,604 | $316,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $314,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $314,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $314,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map