Estimated Value: $249,343 - $298,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Whipple Ave, Drain, OR 97435 and is currently estimated at $277,336, approximately $213 per square foot. 314 Whipple Ave is a home with nearby schools including North Douglas Elementary School and North Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Brownfield Beverly
Bought by
Brownfield William James and Brownfield Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brownfield William James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $121,328 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $117,795 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $114,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $111,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $107,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $104,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $101,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $98,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $95,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $994 | $92,992 | $0 | $0 |