314 Wilmette Ave Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $672,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Wilmette Ave, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $609,812, approximately $492 per square foot. 314 Wilmette Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Marie Murphy School, Avoca West Elementary School, and New Trier Township High School - Northfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Sadler Wendy W
Bought by
Sadler Wendy W and Sadler John B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,436
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$455,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Obrien Keith A and Obrien Florence C
Bought by
Sadler Wendy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,436
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$455,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Bank One Trust Company Na
Bought by
Obrien Florence C and Obrien Keith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1993
Sold by
Murphy David K and Murphy Martha A
Bought by
Obrien Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,165
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadler Wendy W | -- | -- | |
| Sadler Wendy W | $525,000 | Centennial Title | |
| Sadler Wendy W | $525,000 | Centennial Title | |
| Obrien Florence C | -- | First American Title | |
| Obrien Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sadler Wendy W | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Sadler Wendy W | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien Florence C | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien Keith | $163,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,239 | $53,000 | $16,248 | $36,752 |
| 2024 | $7,239 | $39,000 | $16,248 | $22,752 |
| 2023 | $7,468 | $39,000 | $16,248 | $22,752 |
| 2022 | $7,468 | $39,000 | $16,248 | $22,752 |
| 2021 | $6,629 | $30,625 | $11,678 | $18,947 |
| 2020 | $6,516 | $30,625 | $11,678 | $18,947 |
| 2019 | $6,364 | $33,654 | $11,678 | $21,976 |
| 2018 | $5,413 | $27,598 | $9,647 | $17,951 |
| 2017 | $5,269 | $27,598 | $9,647 | $17,951 |
| 2016 | $5,160 | $27,598 | $9,647 | $17,951 |
| 2015 | $5,079 | $24,786 | $7,870 | $16,916 |
| 2014 | $4,984 | $24,786 | $7,870 | $16,916 |
| 2013 | $4,755 | $24,786 | $7,870 | $16,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map