Estimated Value: $292,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,132
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3140 Briar Rd, Dora, AL 35062 and is currently estimated at $455,235, approximately $145 per square foot. 3140 Briar Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School, Corner Middle School, and Corner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Seay Cynthia S
Bought by
Knight Jacob C and Knight Emberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Jacob C | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $56,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $894 | $124,580 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $154 | $3,080 | $3,080 | $0 |
| 2021 | $177 | $3,540 | $3,540 | $0 |
| 2020 | $154 | $3,080 | $3,080 | $0 |
| 2019 | $154 | $3,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $392 | $7,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $392 | $7,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $392 | $7,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $392 | $7,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $407 | $7,820 | $0 | $0 |