3140 Cobble Ct Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $587,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,829
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3140 Cobble Ct, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $535,228, approximately $189 per square foot. 3140 Cobble Ct is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School, St Peter Elementary School, and St. Augustine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Goleb Richard S
Bought by
Trinastic Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,394
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2020
Sold by
Goleb Richard S
Bought by
Trinastic Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,394
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Peil Allen J and Peil Bonnie R
Bought by
Goleb Richard S and Goleb Elizabeth H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinastic Cindy | $352,000 | None Available | |
| Trinastic Cindy | $352,000 | None Available | |
| Goleb Richard S | $335,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trinastic Cindy | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Trinastic Cindy | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goleb Richard S | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,500 | $378,000 | $93,700 | $284,300 |
| 2024 | $3,362 | $378,000 | $93,700 | $284,300 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $378,000 | $93,700 | $284,300 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $378,000 | $93,700 | $284,300 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $342,400 | $85,000 | $257,400 |
| 2020 | $3,635 | $342,400 | $85,000 | $257,400 |
| 2019 | $3,619 | $342,400 | $85,000 | $257,400 |
| 2018 | $3,774 | $329,300 | $85,000 | $244,300 |
| 2017 | $3,794 | $329,300 | $85,000 | $244,300 |
| 2016 | $3,844 | $329,300 | $85,000 | $244,300 |
| 2015 | $3,997 | $329,300 | $85,000 | $244,300 |
| 2014 | $3,997 | $329,300 | $85,000 | $244,300 |
| 2013 | $4,557 | $364,900 | $93,700 | $271,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map